PN69

Bruce M. Ramer, of California, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Corporation for Public Broadcasting for a term expiring January 31, 2024. (Reappointment) (03/14/2019 legislative day)

PN66

Robert A. Mandell, of Florida, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Corporation for Public Broadcasting for a term expiring January 31, 2022, vice Brent Franklin Nelsen, term expired. (03/14/2019 legislative day)

PN64

Janice Miriam Hellreich, of Hawaii, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Corporation for Public Broadcasting for a term expiring January 31, 2024, vice Howard Abel Husock, term expired. (03/14/2019 legislative day)

PN50

Rodney Hood, of North Carolina, to be a Member of the National Credit Union Administration Board for a term expiring August 2, 2023, vice Richard T. Metsger, term expired. (03/14/2019 legislative day)

PN180

Arthur R. Traynor III, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the Federal Mine Safety and Health Review Commission for a term expiring August 30, 2022, vice Patrick K. Nakamura, term expired. (03/14/2019 legislative day)

PN178

Marco M. Rajkovich, Jr., of Kentucky, to be a Member of the Federal Mine Safety and Health Review Commission for a term of six years expiring August 30, 2024, vice Robert F. Cohen, Jr., term expired. (03/14/2019 legislative day)